Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

leo.org

Read or submit leo.org review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for leo.org below:

leo.org


 

 

leo.org stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: leo.org

Google Index:
View leo.org Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View leo.org Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View leo.org Bing Links
History:
View leo.org on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  leo.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  5,093
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  60,411
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  306,356
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $296,472.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
78.62%
Referral:
0.71%
Search:
20.64%
Social:
0.03%
Paid:
0%

leo.org receives about 258,000 special visitors and 508,260 (1.97 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $2,343.35/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $1,583,092.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank leo.org is ranked number 1,735 in the earth and 0.0516% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Sauerlach, 02, Germany and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on leo.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dict.leo.org
97.46%83.13%1.62
leo.org
31.10%16.51%1.01
pda.leo.org
0.41%0.26%1.2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

leo.org Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 55.9%57.0%110
Austria 11.2%9.3%75
Switzerland 10.3%10.1%67
United States 4.3%3.7%7730
France 2.8%3.8%1836
Italy 2.1%2.2%1931
United Kingdom 1.8%1.6%3316
Japan 1.6%1.7%6985
Luxembourg 1.5%1.7%76
Spain 1.3%1.4%2863
China 1.0%0.8%18775
Belgium 0.6%0.6%1821

leo.org popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
53
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
66

More details:

Where do visitors go on leo.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dict.leo.org
97.46%83.13%1.62
leo.org
31.10%16.51%1.01
pda.leo.org
0.41%0.26%1.2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • leo.de
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Germany 289,708$1,399.29
    Switzerland 51,334$311.60
    United States 18,806$215.70
    Austria 47,268$153.62
    France 19,314$90.78
    United Kingdom 8,132$50.66
    Italy 11,182$39.02
    Japan 8,640$27.65
    Luxembourg 8,640$19.53
    Belgium 3,050$15.03
    China 4,066$12.56
    Spain 7,116$7.90

    www.leo.org visitors:

    details overview

    website Created:
    1994-06-05
    website Age:
    24 years 3 months 11 days  
    details:
     

    details overview at details.pir.org...
    Domain Name: LEO.ORG
    registers website ID: D5142991-LROR
    register details hosting: whois.gandi.net
    register link: gandi.net
    upgraded time: 2012-05-01T00:25:46Z
    Creation time: 1994-06-05T04:00:00Z
    registers Expiry time: 2021-06-04T04:00:00Z
    register Registration expire Date:
    register: Gandi SAS
    register IANA ID: 81
    register Abuse Contact Email:
    register Abuse Contact smartphone: +33.170377661
    Reseller:
    website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    registers company ID: C121519173-LROR
    company Name: Kili Riethmayer
    company Organization: LEO GmbH
    company road: Muhlweg 2b
    company town: Sauerlach
    company State/Province:
    company Postal Code: 82054
    company Country: DE
    company smartphone: +49.8104646548
    company smartphone Ext:
    company Fax: +49.8104646549
    company Fax Ext:
    company Email:
    registers administrator ID: C121519173-LROR
    administrator Name: Kili Riethmayer
    administrator Organization: LEO GmbH
    administrator road: Muhlweg 2b
    administrator town: Sauerlach
    administrator State/Province:
    administrator Postal Code: 82054
    administrator Country: DE
    administrator smartphone: +49.8104646548
    administrator smartphone Ext:
    administrator Fax: +49.8104646549
    administrator Fax Ext:
    administrator Email:
    registers technical ID: C121519173-LROR
    technical Name: Kili Riethmayer
    technical Organization: LEO GmbH
    technical road: Muhlweg 2b
    technical town: Sauerlach
    technical State/Province:
    technical Postal Code: 82054
    technical Country: DE
    technical smartphone: +49.8104646548
    technical smartphone Ext:
    technical Fax: +49.8104646549
    technical Fax Ext:
    technical Email:
    Name hosting: NS-1.LEO.ORG
    Name hosting: NS-2.LEO.ORG
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-05-16T20:51:50Z <<<

    For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    Access to Public Interest registers details details is provided to help people in determining the contents of a website name registration record in the Public Interest registers registers base. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest registers for informational purposes just, and Public Interest registers does not confirm its precision. This service is intended just for query-based access. You accept that you will use this data just for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission by e-email, phone, or facsimile of massive unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations to entities another than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of registers Operator, a register, or Afilias except as reasonably important to register website names or minify existing registrations. every rights reserved. Public Interest registers reserves the right to minify these rules at any time. By adding this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX mx.leo.org 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns.leo.org Rname sitemaster.leo.org Serial Number 2154 Refresh 3600 Retry 1800 Expire 3600000 Minimum TTL 0 A 80.190.158.9 3600 NS ns-2.leo.org 3591 NS ns-1.leo.org 3591

     

    leo.org review by google:

    advices Summary

    Use readable font sizes

    The following text on your site renders in a method that might be hard for few of your visitors to learn. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">Use readable font sizes to deliver a better visitor experience.

    The following text parts have a little font size. Increase the font size to create them more readable.

    Advertising with LEO and 9 others render just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Toolbars &amp; apks and 2 others render just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Rechnerbetrieb…für Informatik and 8 others render just 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    LEO is supported by renders just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Adverti***t renders just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    assist LEO: renders just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Donate renders just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    LEO&#39;s dictionaries and 7 others render just 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
    Follow us on F…ok and Google+ and 4 others render just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    More apks renders just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Donate renders just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    assist us with a donation renders just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    and learn a ne…nguage skills. and 12 others render just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Portuguese ⇔ German and 11 others render just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    An online serv…blished by the and 1 others render just 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    Copyright © and 1 others render just 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

    remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

    Your site has 1 blocking script sources and 1 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

    None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

    dict.leo.org/www/js/wwwEssentials.min-be0cf4c4.js
    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    dict.leo.org/css/dict.min-aa101***5.css

    modify the viewport

    Your site does not have a viewport specified. This generates android devices to render your site as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a android screen. modify a viewport to let your site to render rightly on every devices.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">modify a viewport for this site.

    Size tap targets appropriately

    few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <span class="p"></span> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="//leo.org/…/index_en.html">Home</a> and 10 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/pages/adverti…tising_en.html">Adverti***t</a> and 6 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <li class="tab-item-title…-item-title-72"></li> is close to 3 another tap targets .
    The tap target <li class="tab-item-title…-item-title-72"></li> and 6 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <input id="find-field" type="find" name="find" class="search-big f…complete-input"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <button kind="button"></button> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <button id="searchFieldSubmit" type="add" class="is-clickable"></button> is close to 3 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/pages/smartph…/index_en.html" class="p p-h-medium">More apks</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/pages/smartph…/index_en.html" class="p p-h-medium">More apks</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <span></span> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <span></span> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/pages/assist/en…lLinks_en.html">Useful urls</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/pages/adverti…tising_en.html">ads with LEO</a> is close to 4 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/pages/help/en…anuals_en.html">visitor tutorials</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/pages/assist/ende/faq_en.html">FAQ - Frequent…sked Questions</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    google-***ytics.com/addons/ga/inpage_linkid.js (60 mins)
    gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 mins)
    google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

    Enable compression

    resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 12.1KiB (63% cut).

    Compressing ib.adnxs.com/tt?id=5155730&size=160x600&promo_sizes=120x600&promo_alignment=center&referrer=leo.org should save 6KiB (63% cut).
    Compressing ib.adnxs.com/tt?id=4046292&size=728x90&referrer=leo.org should save 6KiB (63% cut).

    Optimize images

    rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 2.8KiB (15% cut).

    Losslessly resizing dict.leo.org/img/adv/logo_2016-01-25T08:33:01--d77f***e8.png should save 2.8KiB (15% cut).

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1.2KiB (2% cut).

    Minifying dict.leo.org/js/dict-jq2.min-efbb6202.js should save 1.2KiB (2% cut) after compression.
    Prioritize visible stuff
    You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible stuff.
    Size stuff to viewport
    The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing stuff to the viewport.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
    delete landing site redirections
    Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing site redirections.
    delete addons
    Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding addons.
    minimalize hosting response time
    Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/hosting" target="_blank">hosting response time optimization.
    delete apk install interstitials that hide stuff
    Your site does not appear to have any apk install interstitials that hide a significant amount of stuff. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/delete-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
    Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fleo.org%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $574.07
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $17,222.16
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $209,536.30
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    118,059
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    3,541,759
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    43,091,401

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Germany 84,015$405.79
    Switzerland 9,240$56.09
    Austria 12,290$39.94
    United States 3,385$38.83
    France 2,125$9.99
    United Kingdom 1,301$8.11
    Italy 1,901$6.63
    Luxembourg 1,296$2.93
    Belgium 366$1.80
    China 529$1.63
    Spain 1,352$1.50
    Japan 259$0.83

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

    About us

    Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


    Tons of details

    Website Worth Calculator
    Domain Value Estimation
    Website Reviews Search
    Domain Reputation Check
    Site Traffic Estimator

    Contact

    BBReview.net
    bbreview.net@gmail.com
    Fast Search System
    Site address:
    http://bbreview.net/
    Fully free service!

    Go to contact page

    Gallery

    Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.