Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

leo.org

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for leo.org below:

 

Add review

leo.org


 

 

leo.org stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: leo.org

Google Index:
View leo.org Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View leo.org Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View leo.org Bing Links
History:
View leo.org on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  leo.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  5,093
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  60,411
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  306,356
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $296,472.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
78.62%
Referral:
0.71%
Search:
20.64%
Social:
0.03%
Paid:
0%

leo.org receives about 258,000 special visitors and 508,260 (1.97 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $2,343.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $1,583,092.13. According to Alexa Traffic Rank leo.org is ranked number 1,735 in the globe and 0.0516% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Sauerlach, 02, Germany and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on leo.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dict.leo.org
97.46%83.13%1.62
leo.org
31.10%16.51%1.01
pda.leo.org
0.41%0.26%1.2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

leo.org Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 55.9%57.0%110
Austria 11.2%9.3%75
Switzerland 10.3%10.1%67
United States 4.3%3.7%7730
France 2.8%3.8%1836
Italy 2.1%2.2%1931
United Kingdom 1.8%1.6%3316
Japan 1.6%1.7%6985
Luxembourg 1.5%1.7%76
Spain 1.3%1.4%2863
China 1.0%0.8%18775
Belgium 0.6%0.6%1821

leo.org popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
53
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
66

More details:

Where do visitors go on leo.org

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dict.leo.org
97.46%83.13%1.62
leo.org
31.10%16.51%1.01
pda.leo.org
0.41%0.26%1.2
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • leo.de
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    Germany 289,708$1,399.29
    Switzerland 51,334$311.60
    United States 18,806$215.70
    Austria 47,268$153.62
    France 19,314$90.78
    United Kingdom 8,132$50.66
    Italy 11,182$39.02
    Japan 8,640$27.65
    Luxembourg 8,640$19.53
    Belgium 3,050$15.03
    China 4,066$12.56
    Spain 7,116$7.90

    www.leo.org visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    1994-06-05
    Domain Age:
    24 years 1 months 10 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.pir.org...
    Domain Name: LEO.ORG
    Registry Domain ID: D5142991-LROR
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
    Registrar URL: gandi.net
    Updated Date: 2012-05-01T00:25:46Z
    Creation Date: 1994-06-05T04:00:00Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2021-06-04T04:00:00Z
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
    Registrar: Gandi SAS
    Registrar IANA ID: 81
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
    Reseller:
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Registry Registrant ID: C121519173-LROR
    Registrant Name: Kili Riethmayer
    Registrant Organization: LEO GmbH
    Registrant Street: Muhlweg 2b
    Registrant City: Sauerlach
    Registrant State/Province:
    Registrant Postal Code: 82054
    Registrant Country: DE
    Registrant Phone: +49.8104646548
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax: +49.8104646549
    Registrant Fax Ext:
    Registrant Email:
    Registry Admin ID: C121519173-LROR
    Admin Name: Kili Riethmayer
    Admin Organization: LEO GmbH
    Admin Street: Muhlweg 2b
    Admin City: Sauerlach
    Admin State/Province:
    Admin Postal Code: 82054
    Admin Country: DE
    Admin Phone: +49.8104646548
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax: +49.8104646549
    Admin Fax Ext:
    Admin Email:
    Registry Tech ID: C121519173-LROR
    Tech Name: Kili Riethmayer
    Tech Organization: LEO GmbH
    Tech Street: Muhlweg 2b
    Tech City: Sauerlach
    Tech State/Province:
    Tech Postal Code: 82054
    Tech Country: DE
    Tech Phone: +49.8104646548
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax: +49.8104646549
    Tech Fax Ext:
    Tech Email:
    Name Server: NS-1.LEO.ORG
    Name Server: NS-2.LEO.ORG
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2018-05-16T20:51:50Z <<<

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    Access to Public Interest Registry WHOIS details is provided to help persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the Public Interest Registry registry database. The data in this record is provided by Public Interest Registry for informational purposes only, and Public Interest Registry does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You accept that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (a) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or facsimile of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities another than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or Afilias except as reasonably important to register domain names or modify existing registrations. All rights reserved. Public Interest Registry reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3595 TXT 3595 TXT 3595 MX mx.leo.org 3595 SOA 3595 Mname ns.leo.org Rname sitemaster.leo.org Serial Number 2154 Refresh 3600 Retry 1800 Expire 3600000 Minimum TTL 0 A 80.190.158.9 3595 NS ns-2.leo.org 3594 NS ns-1.leo.org 3594

     

    leo.org review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Use legible font sizes

    The following text on your page renders in a method that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">Use legible font sizes to provide a better player experience.

    The following text fragments have a tiny font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

    Advertising with LEO and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Toolbars &amp; Apps and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Rechnerbetrieb…für Informatik and 8 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    LEO is supported by renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Adverti***t renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Support LEO: renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Donate renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    LEO&#39;s dictionaries and 7 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
    Follow us on F…ok and Google+ and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    More apps renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Donate renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Support us with a donation renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    and learn a ne…nguage skills. and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Portuguese ⇔ German and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    An online serv…blished by the and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    Copyright © and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

    dict.leo.org/www/js/wwwEssentials.min-be0cf4c4.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    dict.leo.org/css/dict.min-aa101***5.css

    Configure the viewport

    Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">Configure a viewport for this page.

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <span class="p"></span> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="//leo.org/…/index_en.html">Home</a> and 10 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/pages/adverti…tising_en.html">Adverti***t</a> and 6 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <li class="tab-item-title…-item-title-72"></li> is close to 3 another tap targets .
    The tap target <li class="tab-item-title…-item-title-72"></li> and 6 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <input id="search-field" type="search" name="search" class="search-large f…complete-input"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <button type="button"></button> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <button id="searchFieldSubmit" type="submit" class="is-clickable"></button> is close to 3 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/pages/smartph…/index_en.html" class="p p-h-medium">More apps</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/pages/smartph…/index_en.html" class="p p-h-medium">More apps</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <span></span> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <span></span> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/pages/help/en…lLinks_en.html">Useful links</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/pages/adverti…tising_en.html">Advertising with LEO</a> is close to 4 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/pages/help/en…anuals_en.html">User guides</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/pages/help/ende/faq_en.html">FAQ - Frequent…sked Questions</a> is close to 2 another tap targets .

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    google-***ytics.com/plugins/ga/inpage_linkid.js (60 minutes)
    gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 12.1KiB (63% reduction).

    Compressing ib.adnxs.com/tt?id=5155730&size=160x600&promo_sizes=120x600&promo_alignment=center&referrer=leo.org should save 6KiB (63% reduction).
    Compressing ib.adnxs.com/tt?id=4046292&size=728x90&referrer=leo.org should save 6KiB (63% reduction).

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (15% reduction).

    Losslessly compressing dict.leo.org/img/adv/logo_2016-01-25T08:33:01--d77f***e8.png should save 2.8KiB (15% reduction).

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (2% reduction).

    Minifying dict.leo.org/js/dict-jq2.min-efbb6202.js should save 1.2KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible content.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing content to the viewport.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing page redirects.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">server response time optimization.
    Avoid apk application install interstitials that hide content
    Your page does not appear to have any apk application install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/avoid-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fleo.org%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $574.07
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $17,222.16
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $209,536.30
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    118,059
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    3,541,759
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    43,091,401

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    Germany 84,015$405.79
    Switzerland 9,240$56.09
    Austria 12,290$39.94
    United States 3,385$38.83
    France 2,125$9.99
    United Kingdom 1,301$8.11
    Italy 1,901$6.63
    Luxembourg 1,296$2.93
    Belgium 366$1.80
    China 529$1.63
    Spain 1,352$1.50
    Japan 259$0.83

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?